Skip to content

Daily Athletic Schedules

22251 Reads

0 Comments

*Home Events in Bold

The 2016-17 Athletic season is now completed. Have a great summer!

————————————————————————————————————

2017 Allegan High/Middle School MHSAA Summer Dead Period: Monday, July 3 – Sunday, July 9

————————————————————————————————————

2017 High School Fall Sports Start Dates:
Cross Country – Wednesday, Aug. 9
Football – Monday, Aug. 7
Girls Golf – Wednesday, Aug. 9
Boys Soccer – Wednesday, Aug. 9
Girls Swimming & Diving – Wednesday, Aug. 9
Boys Tennis – Wednesday, Aug. 9
Volleyball – Wednesday, Aug. 9

2017 Middle School Fall Sports Start Dates:
Cross Country – Wednesday, Aug. 23
Football – Monday, Aug. 21
Volleyball – Wednesday, Aug. 23

————————————————————————————————————-

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 16
9:00 am  Varsity Girls Golf @ Gull Lake Invitational – Bedford Valley GC

THURSDAY, AUG. 17
8:30 am  Varsity Boys Tennis – Tiger Invitational

FRIDAY, AUG. 18
9:00 am  JV Boys Tennis @ Caledonia (Invitational)
3:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ Wayland (Invitational)
6:00 pm  Varsity Girls Swimming @ Portage Northern

SATURDAY, AUG. 19
8:00 am  Varsity Volleyball @ Allendale (Invitational)
8:30 am  JV Volleyball @ St. Joseph (Invitational)
9:00 am  Varsity/JV Boys Soccer @ Hackett Catholic Prep (Invitational) 

—————————————————————————————————————

MONDAY, AUG. 21
8:30 am  Freshman Volleyball @ Delton Kellogg (Invitational)
8:30 am  Varsity Girls Golf @ South Haven Conf. Jamboree – Hawks Head GC
5:00/6:00 pm  JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Gobles

TUESDAY, AUG. 22
4:00/5:30 pm  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer @ Hamilton
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ Three Rivers (Invitational)

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 23
9:00 am  Varsity Boys Tennis – Quad
3:00 pm  Varsity Girls Swimming @ Harper Creek (McDill Relays)
5:00/6:00 pm  Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Edwardsburg
6:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Hopkins
TBA  JV Football @ Edwardsburg 

THURSDAY, AUG. 24
9:00 am  JV Boys Tennis Quad vs. Paw Paw/Otsego/Vicksburg
7:00 pm  Varsity Football vs. Edwardsburg

FRIDAY, AUG. 25
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, AUG. 26
8:30 am  Varsity Boys Tennis @ Holland (Invitational)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, AUG. 28
9:00 am  Varsity Girls Golf @ Sturgis Conf. Jamboree – Indian Hills GC
TBA  Varsity/JV Boys Tennis @ Sturgis

TUESDAY, AUG. 29
9:00 am  Varsity Girls Golf @ Zeeland East Invitational – West Ottawa GC
4:00 pm  Freshman Volleyball @ Gull Lake (Mini Tournament)

4:30/6:00 pm  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Grand Rapids Union
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ Paw Paw (Invitational)

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 30
8:30 am  Varsity Girls Golf @ Otsego/Plainwell Conf. Jamboree – Lake Doster GC
5:00/6:00 pm  Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Vicksburg
6:15 pm  JV Football @ Vicksburg

THURSDAY, AUG. 31
7:00 pm  Varsity Football vs. Vicksburg

FRIDAY, SEPT. 1
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, SEPT. 2
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, SEPT. 4
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, SEPT. 5
3:30 pm  Varsity Girls Golf @ Unity Christian – Pigeon Creek GC
5:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball Tri vs. Covenant Christian/Wyoming
5:00 pm  Freshman Volleyball @ Wyoming (Tri)
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ Dowagiac

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 6
4:00 pm  Middle School Volleyball @ South Haven
5:00/6:30 pm  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Edwardsburg

THURSDAY, SEPT. 7
4:00 pm  Varsity Girls Golf @ Three Rivers Conf. Jamboree – Sauganash GC
5:00/6:00 pm  Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Dowagiac
6:00 pm  JV Football vs. Dowagiac

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8
7:00 pm  Varsity Football @ Dowagiac

SATURDAY, SEPT. 9
8:00 am  JV Volleyball @ Allendale (Invitational)
8:45 am  JV Boys Tennis @ Spring Lake (Invitational)
9:00 am  Middle School Cross Country @ Fennville (Invitational)
9:00 am  Varsity Girls Swimming – Allegan Invitational
9:00 am  Middle School Volleyball Quad w/Edwardsburg, South Haven, Sturgis – 8th HS Main Gym; 7th HS Aux. Gym

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, SEPT. 11
4:00 pm  Varsity Girls Golf – Conf. Jamboree @ Cheshire GC
4:00 pm  Middle School Volleyball @ Otsego

TUESDAY, SEPT. 12
5:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball Quad vs. Paw Paw/Sturgis/Three Rivers
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country vs. Plainwell
6:00 pm  Varsity Girls Swimming vs. Marshall 

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 13
4:00 pm  Varsity Girls Golf @ Dowagiac Conf. Jamboree – Indian Lake Hills GC
4:00 pm  Varsity/JV Boys Tennis @ Otsego
4:00 pm  Middle School Volleyball @ Three Rivers
TBA  Middle School Football @ Dowagiac
5:00/6:30 pm  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Vicksburg

THURSDAY, SEPT. 14
5:00/6:00 pm  Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Plainwell
5:00 pm  Middle School Cross Country @ Otsego
6:00 pm  JV Football vs. Plainwell

FRIDAY, SEPT. 15
7:00 pm  Varsity Football @ Plainwell

SATURDAY, SEPT. 16
8:00 am  Varsity Cross Country @ Sparta (Invitational)
10:00/11:45 am  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Hastings
1:00 pm  Middle School Cross Country @ Sparta (Invitational)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, SEPT. 18
4:00 pm  Varsity/JV Boys Tennis vs. South Haven

TUESDAY, SEPT. 19
4:00 pm  Middle School Volleyball @ Plainwell
4:30 pm  Varsity Girls Golf @ Paw Paw Conf. Jamboree – Lake Cora Hills GC
5:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball Tri vs. Parchment/South Haven
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ Vicksburg
6:00 pm  Varsity Girls Swimming @ Plainwell

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 20
4:00 pm  Middle School Volleyball @ Dowagiac
TBA  Middle School Football @ Sturgis
TBA  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer @ Marshall

THURSDAY, SEPT. 21
4:00 pm  Varsity/JV Boys Tennis vs. Grand Haven
5:00/6:00 pm  Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Sturgis
5:00 pm  Middle School Cross Country vs. Edwardsburg/South Haven
6:00 pm  JV Football vs. Sturgis

FRIDAY, SEPT. 22
1:00 pm  Varsity Girls Golf @ M-89 Challenge – Lynx GC
7:00 pm  Varsity Football @ Sturgis

SATURDAY, SEPT. 23
8:00 am  JV Volleyball @ Hopkins (County Tournament)
9:00 am  Freshman Volleyball @ Comstock (Tournament)
9:00 am  Varsity Boys Tennis – Allegan Invitational

10:00/11:30 am  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer @ Marshall
10:00 am  Varsity Cross Country @ Bangor (Invitational)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, SEPT. 25
4:00 pm  Varsity Girls Golf @ Vicksburg Conf. Jamboree – States GC
4:00 pm  Varsity/JV Boys Tennis vs. Plainwell
4:30 pm  Middle School Volleyball @ Sturgis
5:00/6:30 pm  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer @ Plainwell

TUESDAY, SEPT. 26
5:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball Quad vs. Covenant Christian/Parchment/South Haven
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country vs. Three Rivers
6:00 pm  Varsity Girls Swimming vs. Sturgis

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 27
4:00 pm  Middle School Volleyball vs. Otsego (HS Main Gym)
4:00 pm  Varsity/JV Boys Tennis @ Paw Paw
TBA  Middle School Football vs. Otsego
5:00/6:30 pm  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer @ Sturgis

THURSDAY, SEPT. 28
3:45 pm  Varsity Girls Golf @ Holland – Clearbrook GC
4:30 pm  Varsity/JV Boys Tennis vs. St. Joseph 
5:00/6:00 pm  Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Otsego
5:00 pm  Middle School Cross Country @ Three Rivers
TBA  JV Football @ Otsego 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 29
4:00 pm  Varsity Girls Golf vs. Hamilton – Cheshire GC
7:00 pm  Varsity Football vs. Otsego (Homecoming & Code Orange)

SATURDAY, SEPT. 30
8:00 am  Varsity/Middle School Cross Country @ Otsego (Invitational)
10:00 am  Varsity Boys Tennis – Allegan Duals

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, OCT. 2
8:00 am  Varsity Girls Golf @ South Haven Invitational – Hawks Head GC
4:00 pm  Middle School Volleyball @ Paw Paw
5:00/6:30 pm  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Otsego

TUESDAY, OCT. 3
4:00 pm  Varsity/JV Boys Tennis @ Zeeland East
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ Paw Paw
6:00 pm  Varsity Girls Swimming vs. South Haven

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 4
9:00 am  Varsity Girls Golf – Conference Tournament @ Cheshire GC
4:00 pm  Middle School Volleyball vs. South Haven (HS Main Gym)
TBA  Middle School Football @ Paw Paw
5:00/6:30 pm  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer @ Paw Paw

THURSDAY, OCT. 5
4:00 pm  JV Boys Tennis vs. Holland
5:00/6:00 pm  Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Paw Paw
6:00 pm  JV Football vs. Paw Paw

FRIDAY, OCT. 6
7:00 pm  Varsity Football @ Paw Paw

SATURDAY, OCT. 7
8:00 am  Varsity Volleyball @ Hopkins (Invitational)
8:30 am  JV Volleyball @ Edwardsburg (Conference Tournament)
8:30 am  Varsity Boys Tennis @ Plainwell (Conference Tournament)

8:30 am  Freshman Volleyball @ Paw Paw (Conference Tournament)
9:30 am  Middle School Cross Country – Allegan Invitational (Allegan Fairgrounds)
10:00 am  Varsity Cross Country – Allegan Invitational (Allegan Fairgrounds)
10:00/11:45 am  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer @ St. Joseph
11:00 am  Varsity Girls Swimming – 4-way dual vs. Alma (Diving 9:00 am)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, OCT. 9
4:00 pm  Middle School Volleyball vs. Plainwell (HS Main Gym)
5:00/6:30 pm  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer @ Three Rivers

TUESDAY, OCT. 10
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ Otsego
5:00/6:30 pm  JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. South Haven 

6:00 pm  Varsity Girls Swimming vs. Otsego

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 11
TBA  Middle School Football vs. Edwardsburg

THURSDAY, OCT. 12
4:00/5:30 pm  Varsity/JV Boys Soccer @ Covenant Christian (Varsity plays first)
5:00/6:00 pm  Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Three Rivers
5:00 pm  Middle School Cross Country @ Plainwell (Conference Meet)
6:00 pm  JV Football vs. Three Rivers

FRIDAY, OCT. 13
7:00 pm  Varsity Football @ Three Rivers

SATURDAY, OCT. 14
8:30 am  Varsity Volleyball @ Coloma (Invitational)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, OCT. 16
5:00 pm  Middle School Cross Country @ Otsego Invitational

TUESDAY, OCT. 17
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ South Haven (Conference Meet)
6:00 pm  Varsity Girls Swimming @ Harper Creek

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 18
TBA  Middle School Football vs. Vicksburg

THURSDAY, OCT. 19
5:00/6:00 pm  Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. South Haven
5:30 pm  JV Football @ South Haven

FRIDAY, OCT. 20
4:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ US-131 Speedway (County Meet)
7:00 pm  Varsity Football vs. South Haven (Seniors Night)

SATURDAY, OCT. 21
TBA  Varsity Girls Swimming @ Harper Creek (Invitational)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, OCT. 23
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, OCT. 24
5:00/6:00 pm  Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Hopkins

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 25
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, OCT. 26
4:30 pm  Varsity Volleyball @ Saugatuck (Quad)
4:30 pm  JV Volleyball @ South Haven (Quad)

FRIDAY, OCT. 27
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, OCT. 28
9:00 am  Varsity Volleyball @ Vicksburg (Conference Tournament)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, OCT. 30
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, OCT. 31
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 1
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, NOV. 2
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, NOV. 3
1:00 pm  Varsity Girls Swimming @ Harper Creek (Conference Prelims)

SATURDAY, NOV. 4
1:00 pm  Varsity Girls Swimming @ Harper Creek (Conference Finals)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, NOV. 6
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, NOV. 7
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 8
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, NOV. 9
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, NOV. 10
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, NOV. 11
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, NOV. 13
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, NOV. 14
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 15
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, NOV. 16
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, NOV. 17
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, NOV. 18
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, NOV. 20
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, NOV. 21
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 22
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, NOV. 23
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, NOV. 24
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, NOV. 25
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, NOV. 27
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, NOV. 28
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 29
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, NOV. 30
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, DEC. 1
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, DEC. 2
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, DEC. 4
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, DEC. 5
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 6
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, DEC. 7
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, DEC. 8
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, DEC. 9
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, DEC. 11
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, DEC. 12
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 13
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, DEC. 14
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, DEC. 15
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, DEC. 16
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, DEC. 18
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, DEC. 19
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 20
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, DEC. 21
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, DEC. 22
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, DEC. 23
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, DEC. 25
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, DEC. 26
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 27
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, DEC. 28
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, DEC. 29
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, DEC. 30
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Girls Tennis: Babbitt & Rizqallah named All-State alleganathletics.com/2017/06/… pic.twitter.com/bvyVjpCFX3

    About 3 weeks ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS