Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · Boys Track Competes at Edwardsburg


The Allegan Boys Track and Field team lost a tough meet in miserable conditions Tuesday night in Edwardsburg.  Leading the way for the Tigers was Nic Sagodic with first place finishes in the 110 hurdles and 300 hurdles, and a 3rd place finish in the high jump. Blane Johnson had a first place finish in the 800m run.  Landon Mielke and Trevor Thorpe finished 2nd and 3rd in the 400m dash.  Kaleb Smith and Anthony Barnes finished 2nd and 3rd in the 800m run, and Thomas Loftus and Connor Harlan finished 2nd and 3rd in the 3200m run.  In the field events Andrew Langschied placed 2nd in the disc and Josh Curtis and Destiny Burnett finished 2nd and 3rd in the Long Jump.  Lastly the team of Barnes, Dontae Havinga-Hamilton, Loftus and Johnson won the 3200m Relay and the team of Sagodic, Mielke, Thorpe and Adam Smith won the 1600m relay.  The Tigers are in next action after Spring break on the Thursday at Vicksburg and Friday at the Otsego Relays.

03/27/18                       Men’s Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE 1

 

    EDWARDSBURG VS ALLEGAN     AT EDWARDSBURG HS    03/27/18 OUTDOOR

 

                                    *** FINAL SCORING ***

 

  1. Edwardsburg                        78.00 2. Allegan          50.00

 

                                        EVENT RESULTS

 

  1. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL 1. Jack Knoll             Edwardsburg 6’04.00″
  2. A Tredway Edwardsburg                    5’11.00″
  3. Nic Sagodic Allegan                    5’09.00″
  4. Landon Mielke Allegan                    5’00.00″

 

  1. DISCUS                    FINAL 1. Carrico               Edwardsburg 94’00.00″
  2. Andrew Langschied Allegan                   92’10.00″
  3. Austin Routheaux Edwardsburg                   92’05.00″
  4. Bennett Meyers Edwardsburg                   91’03.00″
  5. Jackson Foster Allegan                   79’10.00″
  6. S Kaczor Edwardsburg                   75’02.00″
  7. Zak Foster Allegan                   57’09.00″

 

  1. POLE VAULT                FINAL 1. Alex Pilarski          Edwardsburg 8’00.00″

 

  1. LONG JUMP                 FINAL 1. Jack Knoll             Edwardsburg 18’10.00″
  2. Joshua Curtis Allegan                   16’04.00″
  3. Destyn Burnett Allegan                   14’05.50″
  4. Matt Holly Allegan                   14’01.00″

 

  1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL 1. G Orpurt               Edwardsburg 38’10.00″
  2. Bennett Meyers Edwardsburg                   36’05.00″
  3. Carrico Edwardsburg                   33’06.00″
  4. Austin Routheaux Edwardsburg                   32’03.50″
  5. Zak Foster Allegan                   31’09.50″
  6. S Kaczor Edwardsburg                   31’07.00″
  7. A Covert Edwardsburg                   31’06.00″
  8. Andrew Langschied Allegan                   30’07.00″
  9. Jackson Foster Allegan                   28’07.00″
  10. Dylan Livingston Edwardsburg                     27’04.00″
  11. Gabe Hanna Edwardsburg                     23’00.00″

 

  1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL 1. Allegan (A)                                                       8:59.95
  2. Edwardsburg (A)                     9:29.54
  3. Allegan (B)                     9:30.21

 

  1. 110M HURDLES              FINAL 1. Nic Sagodic            Allegan 15.83
  2. Jack Knoll Edwardsburg                       17.42
  3. Kade Erwin Edwardsburg                       18.75
  4. A Tredway Edwardsburg                       20.22
  5. Tommy Oppman Edwardsburg                       21.01
  6. Destyn Burnett Allegan                       22.89

 

  1. 100 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT 2 1.  Adam Smith Allegan                                      13.46
  2. Warren Fessenden Edwardsburg                       14.02
  3. Collin Childs Allegan                       14.07
  4. David Roark Allegan                       14.41

 

                        FINAL HEAT 3 1.  Dillon Coffey Allegan                                      13.06

  1. Dylan Morley Edwardsburg                       13.45
  2. Matt Holly Allegan                       14.29
  3. Noah Festerling Allegan                       14.34

 

                        FINAL HEAT 4 1.  C Sager Edwardsburg                                  12.12

  1. Cayden Calhoun Edwardsburg                       12.34
  2. Nic Colon Edwardsburg                       13.41
  3. Der Techaboonthium Allegan                       13.61
  4. Cameron Flanery Edwardsburg                       17.25

 

                             FINAL 1. C Sager                Edwardsburg 12.12

  1. Cayden Calhoun Edwardsburg                       12.34
  2. Dillon Coffey Allegan                       13.06
  3. Nic Colon Edwardsburg                       13.41
  4. Dylan Morley Edwardsburg                       13.45
  5. Adam Smith Allegan                       13.46
  6. Der Techaboonthium Allegan                       13.61
  7. Warren Fessenden Edwardsburg                       14.02
  8. Collin Childs Allegan                       14.07
  9. Matt Holly Allegan                         14.29
  10. Noah Festerling Allegan                         14.34
  11. David Roark Allegan                         14.41
  12. Cameron Flanery Edwardsburg                         17.25

 

  1. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL 1. Jack Leman             Edwardsburg 4:58.70
  2. Blaine Johnson Allegan                     5:03.06
  3. Thomas Loftus Allegan                     5:03.71
  4. Connor Harlan Allegan                     5:05.48
  5. Logan Wilson Allegan                     5:21.11
  6. Noe Badillo Allegan                     5:25.36
  7. Matt Maka Allegan                     5:25.87
  8. K Brandt Edwardsburg                     5:28.27
  9. Killian Marshall Edwardsburg                     5:38.36
  10. Dontae Havinga-Hamilto Allegan                       5:39.00
  11. Bryce Backus Edwardsburg                       5:39.42
  12. Collin Kiphuis Allegan                       5:49.84
  13. Tim Lyon Allegan                       5:55.87
  14. Seth Badillo Allegan                       5:56.14
  15. Danny Guarino Edwardsburg                       6:00.00
  16. Tyler Dahms Edwardsburg                       6:00.06
  17. Brody Lynch Allegan                       6:03.80
  18. Anthony Barnes Allegan                       6:40.75
  19. Dakota Kammaraad Allegan                       6:51.78

 

  1. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL 1. Edwardsburg (A)                                                     47.53
  2. Allegan (A)                       52.43
  3. Allegan (B)                       55.88

 

  1. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT 1 1.  Davion Schmucker Edwardsburg                                1:03.34
  2. Warren Fessenden Edwardsburg                     1:06.50
  3. Josh Thiel Edwardsburg                     1:06.58
  4. Seth Strunk Edwardsburg                     1:09.56

 

                        FINAL HEAT 2 1.  Jakobe Luster Edwardsburg                                  58.36

  1. Josh Bowden Allegan                       58.80
  2. B Myers Edwardsburg                       59.44
  3. Andrew Langschied Allegan                     1:01.31
  4. Jonathan Ciszczon Edwardsburg                     1:04.57
  5. Hunter Gibson Edwardsburg                     1:07.16
  6. Dylan Morley Edwardsburg                     1:11.09
  7. Jake Robertson Edwardsburg                     1:11.85

 

                        FINAL HEAT 3 1.  Jaylynn Luster Edwardsburg                                  57.54

  1. Landon Mielke Allegan                       57.57
  2. Trevor Thorpe Allegan                       58.02
  3. Derek Hess Edwardsburg                       58.76
  4. Skyler Johnson Edwardsburg                       59.22
  5. Trevor Vietstra Allegan                     1:00.69

 

                             FINAL 1. Jaylynn Luster         Edwardsburg 57.54

  1. Landon Mielke Allegan                       57.57
  2. Trevor Thorpe Allegan                       58.02
  3. Jakobe Luster Edwardsburg                       58.36
  4. Derek Hess Edwardsburg                       58.76
  5. Josh Bowden Allegan                       58.80
  6. Skyler Johnson Edwardsburg                       59.22
  7. B Myers Edwardsburg                       59.44
  8. Trevor Vietstra Allegan                     1:00.69
  9. Andrew Langschied Allegan                       1:01.31
  10. Davion Schmucker Edwardsburg                       1:03.34
  11. Jonathan Ciszczon Edwardsburg                       1:04.57
  12. Warren Fessenden Edwardsburg                       1:06.50
  13. Josh Thiel Edwardsburg                       1:06.58
  14. Hunter Gibson Edwardsburg                       1:07.16
  15. Seth Strunk Edwardsburg                       1:09.56
  16. Dylan Morley Edwardsburg                       1:11.09
  17. Jake Robertson Edwardsburg                       1:11.85

 

  1. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL 1. Nic Sagodic            Allegan 42.34
  2. Jack Knoll Edwardsburg                       45.32
  3. Kade Erwin Edwardsburg                       47.97
  4. Tommy Oppman Edwardsburg                       50.91
  5. A Tredway Edwardsburg                       52.16
  6. Matt Holly Allegan                       56.62
  7. Destyn Burnett Allegan                       59.38
  8. David Roark Allegan                     1:02.58

 

  1. 800 METER RUN             FINAL 1. Blaine Johnson         Allegan 2:16.27
  2. Kaleb Smith Allegan                     2:17.06
  3. Anthony Barnes Allegan                     2:19.74
  4. Cian Young Edwardsburg                     2:21.92
  5. Connor Harlan Allegan                     2:24.99
  6. Killian Marshall Edwardsburg                     2:28.22
  7. Dontae Havinga-Hamilto Allegan                     2:32.06
  8. Logan Wilson Allegan                     2:32.89
  9. Noe Badillo Allegan                     2:33.83
  10. Bryce Backus Edwardsburg                       2:40.05
  11. Collin Kiphuis Allegan                       2:40.96
  12. Seth Badillo Allegan                       2:47.77
  13. Tim Lyon Allegan                       2:49.35
  14. Tyler Dahms Edwardsburg                       2:52.14
  15. Dakota Kammaraad Allegan                       2:56.79
  16. Brody Lynch Allegan                       2:58.45
  17. Danny Guarino Edwardsburg                       3:00.69
  18. Seth Strunk Edwardsburg                       3:06.06

 

  1. 200 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT 1 1.  Dillon Hursch Edwardsburg                                  26.28
  2. Jonathan Ciszczon Edwardsburg                       26.86
  3. Davion Schmucker Edwardsburg                       28.14
  4. Warren Fessenden Edwardsburg                       28.92
  5. Dylan Morley Edwardsburg                       30.27
  6. Jake Robertson Edwardsburg                       31.25
  7. Cameron Flanery Edwardsburg                       36.97

 

                        FINAL HEAT 2 1.  Jakobe Luster Edwardsburg                                  25.67

  1. Jaylynn Luster Edwardsburg                       26.33
  2. Dillon Coffey Allegan                       27.86
  3. Collin Childs Allegan                       28.72
  4. Noah Festerling Allegan                       30.00

 

                        FINAL HEAT 3 1.  C Sager Edwardsburg                                  24.45

  1. Cayden Calhoun Edwardsburg                       25.78
  2. Josh Bowden Allegan                       27.35
  3. Der Techaboonthium Allegan                       28.59
  4. Tanner Bush Allegan                       28.81

 

                             FINAL 1. C Sager                Edwardsburg 24.45

  1. Jakobe Luster Edwardsburg                       25.67
  2. Cayden Calhoun Edwardsburg                       25.78
  3. Dillon Hursch Edwardsburg                       26.28
  4. Jaylynn Luster Edwardsburg                       26.33
  5. Jonathan Ciszczon Edwardsburg                       26.86
  6. Josh Bowden Allegan                       27.35
  7. Dillon Coffey Allegan                       27.86
  8. Davion Schmucker Edwardsburg                       28.14
  9. Der Techaboonthium Allegan                         28.59
  10. Collin Childs Allegan                         28.72
  11. Tanner Bush Allegan                         28.81
  12. Warren Fessenden Edwardsburg                         28.92
  13. Noah Festerling Allegan                         30.00
  14. Dylan Morley Edwardsburg                         30.27
  15. Jake Robertson Edwardsburg                         31.25
  16. Cameron Flanery Edwardsburg                         36.97

 

  1. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL 1. Jack Leman             Edwardsburg 11:00.42
  2. Thomas Loftus Allegan                    11:01.40
  3. Connor Harlan Allegan                    11:10.03
  4. Blaine Johnson Allegan                    11:24.73
  5. Logan Wilson Allegan                    12:04.43
  6. Dontae Havinga-Hamilto Allegan                    12:26.91
  7. Cian Young Edwardsburg                    13:14.42
  8. K Brandt Edwardsburg                    13:14.69

 

  1. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL 1. Allegan (A)                                                       3:59.67
  2. Allegan (B)                     4:00.17
  3. Edwardsburg (A)                     4:17.36
  4. Allegan (C)                     4:39.76