Tigers Official Sponsor

Daily Athletic Schedules

*Home Events in BOLD*

THURSDAY, FEB 22
5:45/7:15 pm JV/Varsity Girls Basketball @ Sturgis

FRIDAY, FEB 23
8:00 am Varsity Girls Bowling Team Regionals @ Continental Lanes – Kalamazoo
1:00 pm Boys Swim & Dive SCSC Championships – Prelims
1:30 pm Varsity Boys Bowling Team Regionals @ Continental Lanes
4:15/5:45/7:15 pm Fr/JV/VAR Boys Basketball vs Otsego

SATURDAY, FEB 24
1:00 pm Boys Swim & Dive SCSC Championships – Finals
8:00 am Varsity Boys Bowling Regional Singles @ Continental Lanes – Kalamazoo
1:30 pm Varsity Girls Bowling Regional Singles @ Continental Lanes

—————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, FEB 26
Varsity Girls Basketball MHSAA Districts Feb 26 – March 2

TUESDAY, FEB 27
4:15 pm Fr Boys Basketball vs. Coloma
4:30 pm Middle School Wrestling @ Battle Creek Lakeview Jamboree
5:30/7:00 pm JV/Varsity Boys Basketball @ Gobles

WEDNESDAY, FEB 28
Girls Basketball Districts @ Wayland vs. Hopkins 5:30

THURSDAY, MARCH 1
4:15/5:45/7:15 pm Fr/JV/VAR Boys South Division Crossover (TBA)

FRIDAY, MARCH 2
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, MARCH 3
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, MARCH 5
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, MARCH 6
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 7
Boys Basketball Districts @ Otsego 7:00 

THURSDAY, MARCH 8
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, MARCH 9
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, MARCH 10
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, MARCH 12
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, MARCH 13
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 14
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, MARCH 15
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, MARCH 16
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, MARCH 17
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, MARCH 19
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, MARCH 20
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 21
4:00 pm Boys Varsity Track @ Grand Valley Invite

THURSDAY, MARCH 22
4:00 pm Girls Varsity Track @ Grand Valley Invite
4:15 pm Varsity Baseball vs. Thornapple Kellogg (Single Game)
4:15 pm JV Baseball @ Thornapple Kellogg (Single Game)

FRIDAY, MARCH 23
4:00 pm Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Bloomingdale
5:00 pm JV Girls Tennis vs. Sturgis 

SATURDAY, MARCH 24
9:00 am Girls JV/Varsity Soccer @ Allendale HS Invitational
9:00 am Girls Varsity Tennis – Early Bird Invitational

—————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, MARCH 26
4:00 pm Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Holland
4:00 pm JV Baseball @ Holland

TUESDAY, MARCH 27
4:00 pm Varsity Track @ Edwardsburg
4:30 pm Varsity Baseball & Softball @ Gobles
4:30 pm JV Baseball vs. Gobles
4:30 pm Girls JV/Var Tennis @ Lakeshore
5:00 pm Girls JV/Var Soccer @ St. Joseph

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 28
6:30 pm Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Tri-County

THURSDAY, MARCH 29
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, MARCH 30
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, MARCH 31
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, APRIL 2
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, APRIL 3
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 4
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, APRIL 5
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, APRIL 6
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, APRIL 7
No Athletic Events

 —————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, APRIL 9
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, APRIL 10
4:00 pm Boys Varsity Golf @ Vicksburg (Angels Crossing GC)
4:00 pm Girls Varsity Softball vs. Martin
4:00 pm Varsity Track @ Dowagiac (vs. Dowagiac, South Haven & Otsego)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 11
4:00 pm Boys Varsity Golf @ Paw Paw (Heritage Glen GC)
5:00 pm Girls JV/Var Soccer vs. Battle Creek Lakeview

THURSDAY, APRIL 12
4:00 pm Girls JV/Var Tennis @ Otsego
4:15 pm Middle School Track @ Otsego 

FRIDAY, APRIL 13
4:00 pm Varsity Baseball & Softball vs. Otsego
4:00 pm JV Baseball @ Otsego
4:00 Varsity Track @ Otsego (Lion Relays)

SATURDAY, APRIL 14
8:30 am Varsity Girls Tennis Invitational
9:00 am JV Girls Tennis @ Sturgis (Invitational)
10:00 am Varsity Baseball @ Berrien Springs (Tournament)
10:00 am Varsity Softball @ Niles Brandywine (Round Robin)

 —————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, APRIL 16
4:00 pm Varsity Boys Golf @ Edwardsburg – Four Lakes GC
4:30 pm JV Girls Tennis vs. Unity Christian

TUESDAY, APRIL 17
4:00 pm Varsity Track @ Vicksburg

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 18
4:00 pm Varsity/JV Girls Tennis vs. South Haven
5:00 pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Edwardsburg

THURSDAY, APRIL 19
12:00 pm Varsity Boys Golf @ Otsego (Lake Doster GC)
3:00 pm Varsity Boys Golf @ Plainwell (Lake Doster GC)
4:00 pm Varsity Softball vs. Parchment
4:00 pm Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Hamilton
4:00 pm JV Girls Tennis @ Hamilton
4:15 pm Middle School Track @ South Haven

FRIDAY, APRIL 20
3:00 pm Varsity Track @ Hastings (Invite)
4:00 pm Varsity Baseball & Softball @ Plainwell
4:00 pm JV Baseball vs. Plainwell
5:30 pm Varsity Girls Soccer @ Hamilton

SATURDAY, APRIL 21
9:00 am Varsity Girls Tennis (Tiger 4 Team Invitational)
10:00 am Varsity Baseball @ Battle Creek Lakeview

—————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, APRIL 23
4:00 pm Varsity Baseball & Softball @ Saugatuck
4:00 pm JV Baseball vs. Saugatuck
4:00 pm Varsity Boys Golf vs. South Haven (Cheshire GC)
4:15 pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer @ Covenant Christian

TUESDAY, APRIL 24
4:00 pm Varsity Baseball & Softball @ Vicksburg
4:00 pm JV Baseball vs. Vicksburg
4:00 pm Varsity Track vs. Dowagiac & Sturgis
4:00 pm Middle School Track @ Battle Creek Lakeview

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 25
4:00 pm Varsity Boys Golf @ South Haven (Hawks Head GC)
4:00 pm Varsity/JV Girls Tennis vs. Plainwell
5:00 pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer @ Three Rivers

THURSDAY, APRIL 26
4:00 pm Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Holland Christian
4:00 pm JV Girls Tennis @ Holland Christian
4:15 pm Middle School Track vs. Paw Paw & South Haven

FRIDAY, APRIL 27
2:00 pm Varsity Boys Golf @ Otsego
3:00 pm Varsity Track – Allegan Invitational
4:00 pm Varsity Baseball & Softball vs. Sturgis
4:00 pm JV Baseball @ Sturgis

SATURDAY, APRIL 28
9:00 am Middle School Track @ Delton-Kellogg High School (Delton Invite)
10:00 am Varsity Baseball vs. Wayland Union
10:00 am JV Baseball @ Wayland Union

—————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, APRIL 30
4:00 pm Varsity/JV Girls Tennis @ Paw Paw
4:00 pm Middle School Track @ South Haven (Invitational)
5:00 pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Vicksburg

TUESDAY, MAY 1
4:00 pm Varsity Track @ Paw Paw (vs. Paw Paw & Plainwell)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 2
4:00 pm Varsity/JV Girls Tennis @ Sturgis
5:00 pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer @ Dowagiac

THURSDAY, MAY 3
4:00 pm Varsity Boys Golf @ Three Rivers (Sauganash GC)
4:15 pm Middle School Track vs. Baseline Middle School

FRIDAY, MAY 4
4:00 pm Varsity Baseball & Softball @ Three Rivers
4:00 pm JV Baseball vs. Three Rivers
4:00 pm Varsity Track @ Parchment (Invitational)

SATURDAY, MAY 5
8:00 am Varsity Girls Tennis Quad
9:00 am Middle School Tennis @ Sturgis High School (Tournament)
10:00 am Varsity Baseball @ Zeeland
10:00 am Varsity/JV Girls Soccer vs. Hopkins (Varsity game 1st)

—————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, MAY 7
4:00 pm JV Girls Tennis vs. Holland
5:00 pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer @ Plainwell

TUESDAY, MAY 8
4:00 pm Varsity Baseball & Softball @ Paw Paw
4:00 JV Baseball vs. Paw Paw
4:00 Varsity Boys Golf @ Sturgis (Klinger Lake GC)
4:00 pm Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Forest Hills Eastern
4:00 pm JV Girls Tennis @ Forest Hills Eastern
4:00 Middle School Track @ Battle Creek Lakeview High School

WEDNESDAY, MAY 9
5:00 pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer @ Sturgis

THURSDAY, MAY 10
4:00 pm JV/Varsity Girls Tennis @ Battle Creek Lakeview
4:15 pm Middle School Track @ Plainwell

FRIDAY, MAY 11
2:00 pm Varsity Track Wolverine Conference Meet
4:00 pm Varsity Baseball & Softball vs. Dowagiac
4:00 pm JV Baseball @ Dowagiac

SATURDAY, MAY 12
7:30 am Varsity Boys Golf @ Hamilton (Diamond Springs GC)
8:30 am Varsity Girls Tennis @ Three Rivers (Conference Tournament)
9:00 am Varsity Softball @ Kelloggsville (Tournament)
9:00 am Middle School Tennis @ Sturgis Middle School (Tournament)
9:00 am Middle School Track @ Edwardsburg (Wolverine Conference Championship Meet)

—————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, MAY 14
4:00 pm JV Track @ Sturgis High School (JV Conference Meet)
4:30 pm Varsity Softball vs. Lawton
5:00 pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Otsego

TUESDAY, MAY 15
4:00 pm Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. South Haven
4:00 pm JV Baseball @ South Haven
4:00 pm JV/Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Portage Central
4:00 JV Track @ Portage Central

WEDNESDAY, MAY 16
9:00 am Varsity Boys Golf @ Lake Doster GC (Conference Tournament)
5:00 pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer @ Paw Paw

THURSDAY, MAY 17
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, MAY 18
1:00 pm Varsity Track MHSAA Regionals – TBA
4:00 pm Varsity Baseball/Softball @ Edwardsburg
4:00 pm JV Baseball vs. Edwardsburg

SATURDAY, MAY 19
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, MAY 21
4:00 pm Varsity Girls Soccer vs. GR Wellspring
4:30 pm Varsity Baseball @ Decatur
4:30 pm JV Baseball vs. Decatur

TUESDAY, MAY 22
4:30 pm Varsity Softball @ Decatur
5:00 pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer vs. South Haven

WEDNESDAY, MAY 23
3:00 pm Varsity Golf @ Hamilton (Diamond Springs GC)
4:00 pm JV Boys Golf vs. Hamilton (Cheshire GC)
5:00 pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer @ Kalamazoo Central

THURSDAY, MAY 24
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, MAY 25
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, MAY 26
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, MAY 28
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, MAY 29
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, MAY 30
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, MAY 31
AHS Graduation

FRIDAY, JUNE 1
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, JUNE 2
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, AUGUST 13
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, AUGUST 14
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 15
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, AUGUST 16
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, AUGUST 17
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, AUGUST 18
No Athletic Events